Electric Forest Festival

Lineup

Electric Forest 2013 Lineup

2013 Electric Forest Lineup
  • The String Cheese Incident (3 shows)
  • Pretty Lights
  • Passion Pit
  • Empire of the Sun
  • Knife Party
  • Above & Beyond
  • Dispatch
  • Lotus
  • Benny Benassi
  • Yeasayer
  • Beats Antique
  • GrizMatik with Special Guests
  • Madeon
  • Tommy Trash
  • Morgan Page
  • A-Trak
  • Krewella
  • HOLY GHOST!
  • NERVO
  • EOTO
  • Railroad Earth
  • Headhunterz
  • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
  • Kill the Noise
  • Baauer
  • Emancipator
  • FEMI KUTI & The Positive Force
  • Noisia
  • 3LAU
  • Flosstradamus
  • Michal Menert
  • RL Grime
  • Just Blaze
  • SuckerPunch ft. Marc and Aron of the Disco Biscuits, Jamie Shields of the New Deal, and Mike Greenfield of Lotus
  • Danny Brown
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Lettuce
  • Break Science
  • Digital Tape Machine ft. Joel Cummins & Kris Myers of Umphrey's McGee
  • Future Rock
  • The Polish Ambassador
  • The Werks
  • Treasure Fingers
  • BoomBox
  • Clockwork
  • Ana Sia
  • Craze
  • Le Castle Vania
  • OLIVER
  • Orchard Lounge
  • Jeff Austin & Friends
  • Eskmo
  • Pigs on the Wing ft. Murphy of STS9
  • Eliot Lipp
  • Cyril Hahn
  • Reptar
  • Nick Catchdubs
  • A Tribe Called Red
  • No Regular Play
  • The Pimps of Joytime
  • Lance Herbstrong
  • Doldrums
  • Keys N Krates
  • Nigel Hall
  • Nahko and Medicine for the People
  • Quixotic
  • Robert DeLong
  • Lynx
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • Up Until Now
  • Helicopter Showdown
  • Russ Liquid
  • Moon Hooch
  • Dopapod
  • Shreddie Mercury
  • LowRIDERz
  • Milkman
  • The Main Squeeze
  • Samo Sound Boy
  • The Floozies
  • Twiddle
  • Mutrix
  • Tumbleweed Wanderers
  • DVBBS
  • The Stepkids
  • Beard-o-Bees
  • Luke the Knife
  • Manic Focus
  • The Nth Power
  • Party Supplies
  • Rosin Coven
  • Cosby Sweater ft. Joel Cummins of Umphrey's McGee
  • Christian Rich
  • Thriftworks
  • Vokab Kompany
  • Raw Russ
  • Motion Potion
  • Bestfriends
  • Dustin Thomas
  • The Fungineers
  • Dixon's Violin
  • Munson Meeks
  • THE UNSHEATHED!
  • Basscrooks
  • Cello Joe
  • Moonrise Nation
  • robbieFITZSIMMONS
  • Jessijem n' the Infamous Crotch Kickers Instrumental Forester Winner
  • Sam Klass Instrumental Forester Winner
Plus a Silent Disco in Sherwood Forest and Live Painting by LEBO